You must also show that you are engaged in business activity at the time of your extension application, and have invested the requisite amount (either £200,000 or £50,000) you were required to demonstrate in your initial Tier 1 Entrepreneur Application.

You must also have created the equivalent of 2 new full time jobs for British, settled persons or EEA nationals.